Wheel Of Fortune Gambling Machine

Posted on

Wheel of Fortune slot machines are often standard three-reel machines with typical symbols and paylines. They’re differentiated by the obvious Wheel of Fortune game show theme and the even more obvious giant wheel. As a novelty, Wheel of Fortune slots are attractive to slot experiencers. The Wheel of Fortune slot machine's gameplay is as simple as 'ABC'. Given the Triple Extreme Spin game has a Multiway Xtra feature, players must bet a minimum of 50 coins across all 720 paylines. Then, they must choose the coin value they wish to wager. Click the red 'spin' button at the bottom center of the screen and watch the reels spin. Those Wheel of Fortune Machines: There are 22 equal spaces on the wheel, but the low ones come up over and over, and you hardly ever see the big ones. The wheel is programmed just like a slot machine reel, with numbers mapped onto a virtual wheel. I’m not privy to the exact numbers IGT uses, but I can make up an example to show you how it works. This product Wheel Of Fortune Slot Machine Online is intended for use by those 21 or older for amusement purposes only. Practice or success at social casino gaming Wheel Of Fortune Slot Machine Online does not imply future success at Wheel Of Fortune Slot Machine Online real money gambling. The games are intended for an adult audience. Wheel of Fortune Triple Extreme Spin Slot. Just like on any 'Wheel of Fortune', you can expect to win a wide variety of prizes for landing on the different segments of the wheels - and you can cash every single one of them in.Find symbols including sports cars, emerald jewellery and private yachts, and then enjoy one of the best arrays of bonus games in the online slot game industry.

Royal and Fruity

Wheel of Fortune Slots rank high on the list of successful slot franchises by International Games Technology. Wheel of Fortune was first introduced to players as a TV game show that was based on luck. In the eighties, the show was the definition of success, which allowed to take off well as a theme for IGT slot. The wheel is also popularly used elsewhere where random prizes are up to be won such as in the live game Dream Catcher.

If you like to play wheel of fortune slot machines online, or once you are looking for a different gaming experience, you will find that this five-reel, five-payline game combines classical elegance and style with an entertaining bonus round.

The bonus round also combines the excitement of the Wheel of Fortune spinning to determine what prize you land on and the special bonus jackpots. Besides, the machine has a main jackpot, a wild and a bonus symbol – that’s a lot to be found in a five-reel, five-payline format, and a good example to free the players from a stereotype belief that games with fewer paylines don’t have anything interesting to offer.

The Bright-Colored Jackpots

The Wheel of Fortune Wild Symbol substitutes for any other except the jackpot symbols and the Bonus Wheel symbols that activate the bonus round. It is certainly fun to play, but you have to get three Bonus Wheel symbols on an active pay line to get that bonus round spinning for a chance of winning prizes and three bonus jackpots of different colors – red, orange and yellow.

Wheel of Fortune Slots Variations

Free Wheel of Fortune Slots are available with popular choices like Wheel of Fortune on Tour, Ultra 5 Reels, Exotic Far East, and Double Diamond Gold Spin. Wheel of Fortune Triple Extreme Spin also falls in this category. The game features a five-reel setup that features different icon cells on each reel. The first and fifth reels feature three rows while the second and fourth rows have four. The centre reel is the tallest with five rows. The playtable is set against a bright backdrop that is a gradient for shades anywhere between blue and yellow.

Wheel of Fortune free slots dot an RTP rate of between 92% and 96.08%. The fewer the number of played rounds, the wider the game’s volatility as well as the payback percentage. However, these values cannot be used to determine the certain winnings that can be expected from a gameplay session.

Wheel of Fortune Triple Extreme Spin Slot Bonuses

Wheel of Fortune is among free slots with bonus rounds and features. Most of them are built into the theme of the game. Here is a free slots Wheel of Fortune review of bonuses included in the game:

  • Wild
    The Wheel of Fortune wild is simply spelt out as the word in bright red font with a blue outline. The character appears on the second through the fourth reels only and can stand in the place of any symbol except those linked to bonuses. The wild does not have the power to create winning combos of its own. Nonetheless, several of them can be used to complete a single combination.
  • Mini Wheel Bonus
    The Mini Wheel Bonus round launches when three or more scatter wheels appear anywhere on the screen. The game presents a wheel that displays various multiplier values. On the wheel, punters can win multiplier values of between 50 and 3850 times the coin value used on the winning spin.
  • Triple Extreme Spin Bonus
    Wheel of Fortune casino game makes up for its lack of free spins with the Triple Extreme Spin Bonus as well. Three or more bonus icons activate the round, and three overlaid wheels denote them.

Once the Triple Extreme Spin Bonus is activated, gamblers have to select a number of envelopes equivalent to the bonus symbols used to trigger the round. The items reveal wheel pointers of red, blue, and yellow shades. These colours correspond to three different wheels. If the same pointer colour is shown more than three times, a fixed multiplier value is awarded as follows:

Red pointers (first three)250x
Blue pointers (first three)100x
Yellow pointers (first four)200x

If none of these payouts are landed, the pointer placed in the middle of the red wheel lights up. Once all envelopes are selected, click on the spin button, which sends all of them spinning. The wins are awarded according to the values landed on the lit pointers of both the blue and red wheels. Any payouts collected during the previous envelope-picking round are also added at this point. The total value is then multiplied by what appears on the yellow wheel. The blue wheel features coin values between 30 and 1000. The red wheel is the biggest of the three and also features coin values between 100 and 5000. The yellow wheel features multiplier values between two and ten times that are applied to the benefits of the two previous wheels.

Wheel of Fortune Payouts

The traditional fruit symbols share the reels with Royalty symbols like gold bars, cruise ships, diamond rings. Royalty symbols are also traditional, but the fusion of these two different kinds gives a new appearance to the slot presented in a classical style by IGT soft.

Wheel of Fortune slot machine game abides by the old feature of symbol payouts. In the game, the most collected winnings are activated by the random characters appearing on the screen with each spin. No paylines are used to determine winning combinations, which means the appearance of three or more similar items on adjacent reels triggers a payout. The game features 720 ways to win. However, unlike most other slots that pay left to right only, Wheel of Fortune slots free play pay both ways. Coin master free spins for today. Therefore, the combos can be formed from right to left as well. Each icon has a value attached to the landed combination, which is multiplied by the coin value used. The winnings are as follows:

CharacterPayouts for ThreeFor FourFor Five
Bananas51550
Plum51550
Orange515100
Cherries1025100
Apple1530125
Luxury car2050300
Emerald pendant2575400
Yacht501501000
Slot logo2000500010000

The Wheel of Fortune free games logo pays a significantly higher amount than the rest of the characters. The appearance of five awards the game’s jackpot win of 10,000x your coin value.

Playing Wheel of Fortune slot machines does not demand any skill. Instead, all one has to do is place their desired stake and spin the reels. The game allows the use of a coin value from as little as one credit to as much as 200. 50 coins are used in each spin, which makes the minimum bet 50 credits and the maximum 10,000. Both spin and autoplay functions are included in the game with the former at the centre of the control bar, and the latter placed on the far right. The gameplay procedure can be assessed using the free version.

Free and Real Money Versions

Wheel of Fortune slots online support free gameplay with a demo slot version. You can play free Wheel of Fortune slot machine using free coins like in all other games of the kind. The demo slot is a handy tool in learning the nooks and crannies in Wheel of Fortune Slots free of charge without having to spend actual cash. The winnings and bonus features in this game reflect those found on the real money variation, which helps you see whether it meets your needs or not. The chance to play Wheel of Fortune free online is widely available in both IGT casinos and Slotozilla website. In some instances, no registration is necessary to access free Wheel of Fortune slot machine.
Wheel of Fortune real money slot is open for punters who are members of IGT gambling establishments. The cash slot is similar in every aspect to the demo version, including the grid arrangement and icon payouts. Playing Wheel of Fortune slot machine games for cash puts a lot of bonuses and promotions in line to be claimed. When playing using actual money, it is recommended to take cautious steps to ensure the experience is as good as can be, including:

  • Choose a gambling site that is certified as fair and safe to offer real money services.
  • Budget the stakes according to the funds being used. When working with a sizeable budget, use large stakes to get the same portions in payouts. A small budget, on the other hand, is best used to place low stakes so that it can last as long as possible.
  • Claim incentives offered by gambling destinations for use in Wheel of Fortune slot machine online and other casino games.
  • Reach through the terms before taking up any offer to see whether it has a chance at generating profits.

Mobile Compatibility

Playing penny slot machines free on mobile is a trend that has overtaken the use of PC gadgets by far in the past decade. IGT is among the many online gaming software developer that ride the mobile gambling wave. Free Wheel of Fortune slot machines are accessible on smartphones and tablets. The mobile version offers a similar experience as that of desktop computer variation. However, it does have the added advantage of convenience. The portability of the devices allows the game to be launched anywhere and at any time. With payment methods adopting mobile compatibility as well, real money gameplay is accessible on the gadgets alongside the free version. Wheel of Fortune mobile slot is available on devices running on popular operating systems like Android and iOS.

Verdict

Wheel of Fortune free slot has stood for long as one of the most successful slot series. With IGT’s dominance, we are likely to see more slots under the banner as time goes by. Wheel of Fortune: Triple Extreme Spin Slot remains to be a fan favourite as one of the more recent releases in the series. Numerous IGT casinos offer the game for both free and real money gameplay, including 888 Casino, Vulkan Vegas, Mr Green Casino, Betfair Casino, and Slots Magic Casino. Some of these betting sites like Vulkan Vegas do not require the registration of an account to access the free version of the game. In all the gaming sites, a similar gameplay experience is offered with the same RTP and volatility rates.

FAQ

Wheel of fortune casino machine
Frequently Asked Questions abot Wheel of Fortune Slot

📌 Does Wheel of Fortune Slot include bonus features?

Yes, it does. When playing online, free slots Wheel of Fortune, punters are awarded a variety of bonuses, starting with the standard wild symbol. The game also features a multiplier bonus of up to 3850 times the coin value used, which is activated by the scatter. A Triple Extreme Spin bonus is included as well. In the offer, punters can win up to 5000 coins and multipliers of up to 10 times on three different wheels. However, Wheel of Fortune casino games free do not include free spins.

📌 Is a download necessary to play Wheel of Fortune online slot?

No, it is not. IGT uses instant play software in the development of its free online slot games, including the Wheel of Fortune. It is accessible on web browsers, including Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, and Mozilla Firefox. The no download Wheel of Fortune slots are availed to both mobile and PC users. Numerous smartphone operating systems support the game since no flash player needs to be installed either.

📌 Is there a free to play version of the Wheel of Fortune slot machine?

Yes, there is. IGT prides itself in targeting a broad market with both free and real money gameplay options for its slots. You can play Wheel of Fortune online, free in casinos that have it in their portfolios. The demo slot is also available on Slotozilla with the added advantage of no account registration, which is a common practice in online casinos. The free online slots Wheel of Fortune use fun credits as bets, and they function similarly to real money. The game can be used to explore every element it carries from its gameplay procedure to payouts without the risk of actual cash. On the downside, no cashouts are supported in the game.

Wheel of Fortune is one of the biggest UK TV shows that rocked the airwaves in the eighties and has inspired a lot more over time that follows the same concept of a spinning wheel with different prizes. IGT, being one of the first online game developers to explore the use of themes in the creation of slot games, was quick to adopt this television show as inspiration. The slot was released in 1996, just a year after online gambling went live. The slot quickly became a favourite among gamblers in casinos online and offline.

Gambling Wheel Game

Since its release, the Wheel of Fortune game has inspired the creation of tens of other titles over the years including:

  • Sizzling 7
  • Super Times Pay
  • Secret Spins
  • Triple Strike
  • Wild Getaway
  • Ten Times Pay
  • Retro Multi-win

All these variations of the Wheel of Fortune slots maintain the same rules of gameplay, the only difference coming in the theme used and credit bets placed. In the original Wheel of Fortune play for real money, gameplay takes place on five reels aligned on three rows. Five play lines are included that are fixed in place and cannot be selected. The layout of the game is very retro with a brown shade being used in most elements of the screen.

Spinning the Reels

Slots are regarded as some of the simplest games to play with a strategy that remains the same in all slot tiles. The conventional procedure applies when playing Wheel of Fortune slot machine online, which required the player only to:

Wheel Of Fortune Casino Slot Machine

  • Choose a coin value
  • Set the number of coins for each of the five paylines
  • Start gameplay using the spin button

Wheel Of Fortune Casino Slot Machine For Sale

Fortune

Players are allowed stakes of between point zero one and five dollars per spin, which makes the set suitable for low and medium rollers. As a tip, players should place the highest stake of five credits to fully exploit the game’s RTP rate of 96.08%.

Wheel Of Fortune Gambling Machine

Winnings Perusal

Wheel of Fortune casino slot online has managed to remain popular for so long due to its provision of massive symbol combination wins despite the accommodation of a small range of stakes. The jackpot prize of the base game stands at fifty thousand credits, which is more than most modern slots can boast. In the Wheel of Bonus mini-game, this prize shoots up to half a million credits. This amount is the highest of the three bonus jackpot prizes.

Wheel of Fortune free slot may not include modern graphics or bonus rounds such as free spins, but the winnings it includes make it worth a spin whether it is in the free or real money version in IGT casinos online.

Play Now

Best IGT Online Slots