Sky Slots

Posted on

Sky Vegas is the ultimate destination for new, exclusive, and exciting online slots. Download the Sky Vegas App and enjoy exclusive games and the thrill of the unexpected, wherever you choose to.

Whichever of the two Sky Rider Slot Machine mini-games you play, you’ll find that the slot is something of a standard five-reel game. The number of win lines is configurable, so you’ll have the option of playing 10, 30, 40, 50 or even 100 lines. The coin denominations start at just one cent, making this live casino slot ideal for all users.

We use the ‘Silver Treasures’ game as an example, although ‘Golden Amulet’ plays in a very similar way. To win in the base game, you’ll need to land three or more consecutive symbols from left to right on a win line. The title symbol is the highest-paying of all, worth 25 coins for the maximum five in a row. Not only does it pay well, however, it is also the wild symbol of the slot, substituting for any other symbol on the reels apart from the scatter.

  1. DIAMOND SKY SLOTS FEATURES:. 175+ free to play classic slots, video slots and scratcher games!. New sloto games added every two weeks. Scratch off games - scratch and win coins!. Free Daily Lottery - play the lottery every day for a chance to win billions!. Up to 10,000,000 coins daily and even more for VIP Slot Players.
  2. You’ll find heaps of progressive jackpot slots to play at Sky, each packed with chunky jackpot prizes that sometimes reach the millions! A single spin could be all it takes to win big, so head over to their site and take a look for yourself. Not in the mood for slots? There are still plenty of.

Sky Rider has a multi-tiered progressive jackpot system for the biggest winnings on the game.

Bonus Rounds & Fun Bonus Features

The Free Games feature is a key feature in Sky Rider Online Slots. You’ll choose exactly how to play the free spins round. Pick one of the top four symbols at the game to be the stacked one during these free spins. The higher value these symbols are, the fewer spins you’ll have.

There is one further option available to you during these free spins, as there is the ‘question mark’ option. Here one of the four symbols will be chosen at random, while you’ll also receive a random number of spins. This could be perfect as you might end up with a good number of spins with the wild symbol stacked, or disastrous with just a few spins with the lowest-paying symbols stacked. Four or more scatters increase the number of free spins.

Bonus Feature: Max Stacks

What really sets this game apart from others is the ‘Max Stacks’ setup. At the start of each spin, one symbol is randomly chosen and a stack consisting of this symbol will be added to each of the reels, making this the most prominent symbol for that spin. This will lead to occasions when this symbol takes up a large proportion of the reels, making for some potentially large wins, even better if the randomly chosen symbol is the wild.

Bonus Feature: Golden Dragon Scatter Symbol

The scatter symbol is impressive-looking, showing a golden dragon set against the backdrop of bright red flames. This scatter activates the free spins bonus round on the Sky Rider Slot Machine when three or more scatters fill entire reels completely.

Bonus Feature: Free Spins Round with Multipliers

For example, if you chose the wild symbol as the stacked one, you’d only receive four spins, while choosing the lower-paying of the two dragon characters will give you 18 free games. This adds a nice level of strategy to the game, where you can go for the short sharp big hit of the wilds, or the almost guaranteed perhaps steadier payout afforded by choosing more spins.

With up to 72 free spins, you get a base 16 when the Sky Rider symbol appears. The dragon rider triggers 48 free spins, while the yellow dragon triggers 60. The purple dragon triggers 72, though there’s also an option for a random number of spins.

Bonus Feature: Sky Rider Wild Symbol

The Sky Rider herself, with jet black hair and an alluring pose, is the highest-paying standard symbol, worth 50 coins for a full house of five symbols, while she is joined by two dragon-like creatures paying 40 and 30 coins. The standard symbols are completed by a golden compass, an ancient book and the playing cards 10, J, Q, K and A.

The subject of this article is from the Synthesis update.

The information from this article is up-to-date as of 18 February, 2020.


The subject of this article is from the Synthesis update.
The information from this article is is up-to-date as of 18 February, 2020.
Exo-suit inventory (pre-NEXT)

Inventory is a general term for items that can be carried or stored by a player.

  • 2Inventory Slots
  • 3Exosuit

Summary[editedit source]

Sky Slots

A player's inventory is divided into 6 sections: exosuit, multi-tool, starship, exocraft, storage container, and freighter. As of Atlas Rises, there are now three types of inventory slot: General, Cargo, and Technology.

Inventory Slots[editedit source]

General[editedit source]

General slots are able to hold any one of the following stacks:

  • up to 9999 of any basic resource (such as Ferrite Dust, Oxygen, Carbon, Chromatic Metal, etc.)
  • up to 20 tiny items, including Navigation Data
  • up to 15 small items, including Salvaged Data
  • up to 10 medium items, including Metal Plating and Di-hydrogen Jelly
  • up to 5 large items, including Glass, all trade goods, and many crafting components such as Ion Batteries and Antimatter
  • A single huge item, mostly Artifacts and uninstalled Upgrade Modules
  • A single installed Technology or Upgrade Module

Technology[editedit source]

Technology slots are, as the name implies, limited to containing installed technology; they cannot hold any other items. Specifically, they can hold any of the following:

  • A single installed Technology
  • A single installed Upgrade Module

Blackjack card values. Note that technology slots cannot store uninstalled upgrade modules.

Cargo[editedit source]

Cargo slots can be used for storing large amounts of items, but they can't have technologies installed into them. They can hold any of the following stacks:

  • up to 9999 of any basic resource (the same as general inventory slots)
  • up to 40 tiny items, including Navigation Data
  • up to 30 small items, including Salvaged Data
  • up to 20 medium items, including Metal Plating and Di-hydrogen Jelly
  • up to 10 large items, including Glass, all trade goods, and many crafting components such as Ion Batteries and Antimatter
  • A single item, mostly Artifacts and uninstalled Upgrade Modules

Cargo slots can hold double of what 'General' inventory slots can, with the exception of basic resources and unique items.

Exosuit[editedit source]

The base Exosuit has 12 General Inventory Slots, 4 Technology Inventory Slots and 2 Cargo Inventory Slots available. Additional slots can be unlocked by interacting with suit upgrade terminals in Drop Pods and Space Stations.

General Inventory[editedit source]

The Exosuit starts with 12 General slots in this inventory. The maximum number of inventory slots for this category is 48 spaces (6x8). The first upgrade is free and subsequent upgrades increase cost by an additional 10,000 units per upgrade. (i.e., Free, 10,000, 20,000, 30,000, etc) (No prompt to upgrade the Exosuit is shown after the 48th slot. [Needs confirmation])

The total amount of units needed to gain the maximum number of General Inventory slots is 6,300,000 units.

Technology Inventory[editedit source]

This begins with 4 Technology slots installed. The maximum number of inventory slots for this category is 14 spaces (2x7). They are the cheapest slots to purchase. The first upgrade costs 1,000 units with varying costs for subsequent upgrades.

The total amount needed to gain the maximum number of Technology Inventory slots is 755,000 units.

Cargo Inventory[editedit source]

This inventory begins with two Cargo slots installed. The maximum number of inventory slots for this category is 48. They are the most expensive to purchase. The first upgrade costs 50,000 units and subsequent upgrades increase cost by an additional 50,000 units per upgrade, until the 20th slot, where the price is capped at 1.000.000 units for the remaining upgrades. (i.e., 50,000, 100,000, 150,000, 200,000, etc)

The total amount of units needed to gain the maximum number of Cargo Inventory slots is 38,500,000 units.

Upgrade costs[editedit source]

The cost of upgrading all Exosuit inventories comes to a total of 45,555,000 units. Please see chart below for cost per inventory upgrade.

Exosuit Inventory slot upgrades - General
Slot NumberCost in Units
Gen 13Free
Gen 1410,000
Gen 1520,000
Gen 1630,000
Gen 1740,000
Gen 1850,000
Gen 1960,000
Gen 2070,000
Gen 2180,000
Gen 2290,000
Gen 23100,000
Gen 24110,000
Gen 25120,000
Gen 26130,000
Gen 27140,000
Gen 28150,000
Gen 29160,000
Gen 30170,000
Gen 31180,000
Gen 32190,000
Gen 33200,000
Gen 34210,000
Gen 35220,000
Gen 36230,000
Gen 37240,000
Gen 38250,000
Gen 39260,000
Gen 40270,000
Gen 41280,000
Gen 42290,000
Gen 43300,000
Gen 44310,000
Gen 45320,000
Gen 46330,000
Gen 47340,000
Gen 48350,000
Exosuit Inventory slot upgrades - Tech
Slot NumberCost in Units
Tech 51,000
Tech 65,000
Tech 710,000
Tech 830,000
Tech 960,000
Tech 10100,000
Tech 11200,000
Tech 12350,000
Exosuit Inventory slot upgrades - Cargo
Slot NumberCost in Units
Cargo 150,000
Cargo 2100,000
Cargo 3150,000
Cargo 4200,000
Cargo 5250,000
Cargo 6300,000
Cargo 7350,000
Cargo 8400,000
Cargo 9450,000
Cargo 10500,000
Cargo 11550,000
Cargo 12600,000
Cargo 13650,000
Cargo 14700,000
Cargo 15750,000
Cargo 16800,000
Cargo 17850,000
Cargo 18900,000
Cargo 19950,000
Cargo 20-481,000,000

Multi-tool[editedit source]

The starting multi-tool has five (5) inventory slots. The maximum number of inventory slots for a multi-tool is 24 (8x3). Players can exchange their multi-tool for other versions to get additional slots. Multi-tools with upgraded inventories can be found in outposts (planetary bases with Landing Pads), space anomalies, and randomly as rewards from successfully completing events.

All multi-tools have technology slots only; it is not possible to store items in a multi-tool.

Starship[editedit source]

Inventory page for a ship with 27 slots

The starting starship has 15 general inventory slots and 4 technology slots. Claiming and switching to a pre-order ship, Alpha Vector or Horizon Omega, gives one additional general slot, for a total of 16. The maximum number of general inventory slots for a starship is 48 (8x6) (only on Hauler ships), and the maximum number of technology slots is 14 (only on Explorer ships).

Additional slots can be added to an owned ship by:

  • using the terminal next to the appearance modifier in most space stations
  • Storage Augmentation curiosity for a single-slot expansion.

If neither of these methods are suitable, a player can also purchase a new starship with more inventory slots available; this may be cheaper than repeated upgrades.

If you have 15 general and 4 tech, this gives 19 slots for a ship. Next slot will cost 1M, and the next after 2M. Table may not be accurate for 58-61.

Ship slot upgrades
General/Tech
Slot NumberCost in Units [M]
191
202
213
224
235
246
257
268
279
2810
2911
3012
3113
3214
3315
3416
3517
3618
3719
3820
3921
4022
4123
4224
4325
4430
4535
4640
4745
4850
4955
5060
5165
5270
5375
5480
5585
5690
5795
58100
59150
60200
61250


Exocraft[editedit source]

Diamond In The Sky Slots Free

Each of the four Exocraft has its own inventory.

Base containers[editedit source]

Up to 10 Storage Containers may be constructed at your base, or on your freighter. Each one contains twenty Cargo slots, each capable of storing 9999 (normal), or 1000(survival) resources, or 10 stacking items. These inventory slots are shared with like-numbered storage containers in other bases or on a freighter.

Freighter[editedit source]

Freighters may also be purchased to expand your storage capabilities.

Mechanics[editedit source]

Transfer Items panel

You can move items from your Exosuit to your Freighter and vice versa without a distance limit, but only when a Matter Beam is installed. Without one, you must be aboard your Freighter to move an item between Freighter and your Exosuit or Starship. On the contrary, moving an item to or from your Ship and Exosuit is limited to 25-seconds walking distance between you and your ship (walls do not block the limit).

Elements can stack up to 9999 in each of the slots in the Exosuit General inventory in Normal mode, and 250 per slot in other modes.

Diamond Sky Slots On Facebook

Elements can stack up to 9999 in any inventory in Normal mode, and 500 in each of the slots in the Exosuit Cargo inventory, Ship inventory, up to 1000 in the Freighter inventory or in a Storage Container inventory in other modes. A player may also transfer inventory to another member of their Multiplayer team. When the Transfer Items panel is displayed, the names of the other players in the group are included for selection if desired.

Gallery[editedit source]

  • Inventory
    (Pre-release)

Sky Soltech

External links[editedit source]

Skylots

  • 5 Ways to Get More Inventory in No Man's Sky on Gamepedia

Free Sky Rider Slot Game

Retrieved from 'https://nomanssky.gamepedia.com/Inventory?oldid=579023'