Free Buffalo Gold Slot Machine

Posted on
  • Free Buffalo Slot Machine Game - Vegas Original Buffalo is without doubt most popular slots game ever made, especially in Las Vegas casinos. Originally produced in 2008, the original game is still found in every casino across the US and there are loads of amazing new versions, including Buffalo Stampede, Buffalo Grand, Buffalo Gold and the.
  • In addition to scooping prizes without a stake, free spins also give you the chance to win even more spins and two gold coins in view are all that are required to add five more to the total. For gameplay fans, Buffalo is unquestionably one of the standout titles in the Aristocrat range and you can tell that a game is popular when it makes its.
  • Buffalo is, quite simply, one of the most popular and widely played slots games of all time.Created by the team at Aristocrat, Buffalo is available at a number of online casinos and is loved by thousands of gamers all over the world.With its stacked wilds, generous winning potential and stunning design, it’s easy to see why it’s such a big draw for online players.
  1. Golden Buffalo Free Slot Game
  2. Free Buffalo Gold Slot Machines To Play
  3. Gold Buffalo Slot Machine Free Games
  4. Free Buffalo Gold Slot Machine
  5. Play Buffalo Gold Slot Machine Free Online
  6. Free Buffalo Gold Slot Machine

Buffalo Gold is another video slot from the iconic Buffalo slots collection by the Australian gaming company Aristocrat. Those include the original title, as well as Buffalo Stampede, Buffalo Grand and others.

Golden Buffalo Free Slot Game

Buffalo Gold slot machine is housed in the ARC Single cabinet (see the image below). Unfortunately at the moment it can be played only at land-based casinos (check our list of Aristocrat online slots). Benefiting from the Xtra Reel Power feature, the slot offers 1,024 ways to win on a 5×4 reel setup. You will win as long as you land identical symbols on adjacent reels and there is a free spins feature offering up to 20 free games which will get more and more rewarding as you play.

Graphics and theme

Just like the original title, Buffalo Gold features symbols represented as wild animals you can find in a prairie, like eagles, elk, wolves and mountain lions. The buffalo itself is the top-paying symbol and you will be happy to see it appearing in stacks on the reels.

CasinoHigh Lights

Best USA Casino
$1000 Casino Welcome Bonus

RTG, BetSoft, Spinomenal Slots
Fastest withdrawals for US players
Ignition Casino Review

Best for UK/CA/EU/NZ Players
£/$/€ 1000 Cashable Bonus

Plus 100 Free Spins
Amazing Slots Casino
Terms ApplyMinimum deposit: £10. The wagering requirement must be met in full within 14 days of the. Game contribution: All games under the “classic slots”- 75%. Deposits made via Skrill or Neteller are not eligible for the welcome offer. Play Responsibly 18+ begambleaware.org Full T&C’s Apply
SPINiT Casino Review

#1 Casino Australia
100% up to $100
Plus 100 Free Spins

Instant Withdrawals
Games by 7 providers
Gunsbet Casino Review

Buffalo Gold by Aristocrat is a real money slot machine that is housed in the ARC Single cabinet.

The action-packed slot is also home to playing card symbols to and they award low-value payouts. With plain graphics and smooth animations, the slot machine is a typical Aristocrat affair created to appeal to land-based slots fans.

Buffalo Gold slot machine bonus features

Look out for the sunrise symbol as it acts as Wild and completes your winning combinations by replacing other symbols. Three or more Scatters depicted as the golden coins trigger the free spins feature and pay in their own right. You can win between 8 and 20 free spins depending on the number of triggering Scatters.

Aristocrat added a progressive element to the free spins feature, so players can win larger payouts as they progress through it. Each Buffalo Gold symbol appearing on the screen will increase a counter above the reels. Once you collect four buffalos, all eagle symbols that land on the reels will transform into buffalo symbols.

Collecting more Buffalo Gold symbols will turn wolf and elk symbols into the top paying symbols providing you with a chance of scoring some big wins.

Payout and value

If you have loved the original title, you will love Buffalo Gold slot machine even more due to the Gold Bonus it offers. However, you should keep in mind that in order to make this bonus available, you have to pay 60 coins per spin.

Buffalo Gold is a game of high volatility so you will have to play a bit longer to make a profit from it. Although payouts do not come very often, they can be quite lucrative, especially during the free spins feature with high-value symbols turning into buffalos that award biggest prizes.

Buffalo Online Pokies Real Money

Chose from2999 +Online Pokies
AU$3,000 Bonus+ 50 Free Spins on Titan Thunder Wrath of Hades
Chose from3000 +Online Pokies
AU$3,000 Bonus+ 100 Free Spins
Chose from3500 +Online Pokies
AU$1,500 Bonus+ 150 Free Spins
Chose from1999 +Online Pokies
25 Free SpinsNo Deposit Bonus
NetEnt
Animals, United States, American slots
5
40
0.01-50
7

Free Buffalo Slot Machine Game

Buffalo slot by Aristocrat has several buffaloes rampage across the reels along with other animals, form casino slot game bulk of symbols. Free Buffalo slot was introduced in 2006 by Aristocrat Limited, a famous online casino software developer. This penny slot has 5 reels, 1024 pay lines, minimum and a maximum 0.01 – 40 coin per line.

Play Free Buffalo Slot: How to Play Guide

Free Buffalo Gold Slot Machines To Play

Play Buffalo slot machine by Aristocrat online for free for fun or with real money. Choose pay lines number to determine the game bet. Minimum coin size ranges 0.1-2.5, the minimum and maximum bet size is $0.1-100. The total bet is coin size per line product.

No Download No Registration No Deposit for Fun

Play free slots game with no registration on aristocrat-slots.com to practice and familiarize with rules and strategies. Free Buffalo slot is accessible at no download, no deposit with all game features activated. If you start winning free pokies try the real money version.

Free online slots are being converted into HTML5 technology, making it easy for gambling machines to work on mobile devices.

Buffalo Slot by Aristocrat Vs. Other Online Pokies

See the features of Buffalo against other online pokies below:

Free buffalo gold no download
Slot machineRTPPaylinesJackpot
Buffalo94.85%1024300
Wild Panda94.36%1001000
Pompeii95.00%2342500
Miss Kitty94.96%50100
50 dragons94.76%501000
More Chilli95.69%501000
Dolphin Treasure94.88%2018,000
Big Red97.04%51250
5 Dragons95.17%2050,000
Queen of the Nile94.88%503000
Lucky 8897%25888

Gold Buffalo Slot Machine Free Games

Free Spins & No Deposit Bonuses

Free spins are activated by landing 3 or more scatter symbols, gold coin icons. Get 20 free spins for landing 5 to scatter icons, 15 free spins for 4 symbols, 8 for 5 scatter symbols. Retriggering free spins are possible when 2 scatters appear during the free spin game, which offers 5 extra free spins. Wild sunset symbol multiplies free spins 27x. Activating this feature helps in respinning until the jackpot is itted.

  • Casino bonuses: Casinos provide free spins to attract gamblers. Casinos reward players with bonuses and free spins include BetVictor (£90 bonus + extra spins), LiveRoulette, 888Casino (up to £1,500 bonus).
  • Jackpot Big Win. Buffalo symbol is the Jackpot hitting key, a non-progressive jackpot, hit big by landing 5 Buffalo symbols reels. Jackpot is 300; the highest payouts are gotten from wagering the maximum bet.

Rules on How to Play & Win

Buffalo slot machine has 94.85% RTP value. Spin 3 or more matching symbols from left to right to activate multiple effects. A whopping online slot machine 1024 pay line makes several winning combinations possible. Rules are:

  • 8, 15, or 20 free games are awarded 3, 4, or 5 scatter symbols.
  • During free spin modes, each wild symbol that appears on reels 2, 3, and 4 will deliver either 2x or 3x your bet.
  • If any two scatter symbols appear during free spin, 5 extra free spins are awarded.
Gold Buffalo Symbols Should AppearSymbols Change to Buffalo
4+All Eagles
7+all Tigers
13+all wolves
15+all Deer

Buffalo has an Xtra Reel Power Game and here’re winning combinations once they land on adjacent reels. 1889 silver dollar value morgan silver dollar.

Free Buffalo Gold Slot Machine

Symbols Number Gives CoinsCoins Given
5 Buffalos300
4 Buffalos250
3 Buffalos200
5 Grey Wolves150
5 Elks150
5 AS or KS140
5 QS or JS120
5 10’s or 9’s100

Bonus Rounds, Free Spins & Other Bonuses

Slot machine’s bonus rounds are activated by scatter symbols. Landing 2 scatters symbols during the bonus round delivers 5 extra free spins while 5 more scatters “gold coin” symbol gives 20 free spins. Buffalo bonus is 2x or 3x paytable multiplier effect.

Chances to Win Buffalo Free Slot

No strategy would put you on a winning streak; some tips & strategies might increase your chances:

  • Horn spinning and decision making skills by trying out free slot games.
  • Learn about different combinations on how to win in Buffalo.
  • Play as many games as possible to increase your chances.
  • Play on multiple pay lines or at a higher stake if it’s a progressive jackpot.

Real Money Play

To play real money games create an account with an online casino that offers Buffalo slot machine game. See the following guide on how to register.

  • See a list of recommended pokies sites that have real money play for Buffalo slot.
  • Locate the site homepage and click on “create an account.”
  • Provide required information: email address, contact details, sex.
  • Click on all checkboxes regarding age declaration and privacy policy.
  • Confirm your account by checking your email box to click on the verification link.
  • Choose a banking method, register it, deposit funds, start real money games.

Different online casinos have such payment and withdrawal methods: American Express, Visa, Credit/Debit cards, Neteller, Paypal Skrill, and direct bank transfer. Some casinos also make use of cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Etherum to play games. Deposits or real money play are faster than withdrawal, which may take up to 2 days.

Pay Table

Aristocrat Buffalo has such paytable features:

  • Gamble feature: Get 2x of all bets after guessing the color of a card that appeared on the screen. Attempt this feature on a winning streak since a miss makes losing winning.
  • Free spins: Get 20 free spins activating more bonus features if you land more scatters “gold coin” symbols. 8, 15, or 20 free spins are awarded for landing 3, 4, or 5 scatter symbols.
  • No deposit bonuses: Casinos grant no deposit bonuses to new subscribers after registering in an online casino.
  • Bonus rounds: There are no unique bonus rounds in the Aristocrat Buffalo slot machine except those integrated with free spin features. Landing scatter symbols generate free spins also give room for more bonus rounds.
  • Real money free spins: Free spins are gotten from online pokies sites but need deposits to access. Playing more games increases your chances of triggering free spins.
  • Jackpot: Jackpot comes from landing the most important symbol. Landing 5 Buffaloes is the big hit in the Aristocrat Buffalo slot machine, giving up 300 coins.

Buffalo Slot Machine Tips

  • Start with the minimum bet for Buffalo slot.
  • Engage more active pay lines.
  • Use gamble feature on a winning streak.
  • Make use of low paying symbols when chips are down. They become more profitable at this period.
  • In the risk mode, choose a more valuable term, consider odds before betting.

Mobile:This slot game uses HTML5 technology to power games on Android devices, tablets, iPad, iPod, and Windows Phone.

How to Win Buffalo Slot Machine

Winning in Buffalo comes by spinning for a prolonged time. Here’re the tips to win:

  • Know winning symbols combinations in Buffalo slot machines.
  • Learn how to determine your bet coin size and amount per spin.
  • More games = more wins, spin more.

10 Reasons to Play Buffalo Slot Machine by Aristocrat

  1. A powerful winning combination of pay lines up to 1024.
  2. 20 free spins achievable in a multi-level.
  3. Bonus rounds.
  4. Wide bet range suitable for newbies and high-roller players.
  5. Wild and scatter symbols offered.
  6. The multiplier effect of up to 27.
  7. Attractive graphics and sound effects.
  8. Medium RTP.
  9. Gamble feature available.
  10. Individual casino bonuses and free spins.

FAQ

Where can I play the Buffalo slot?

Free Buffalo Gold Slot Machine

See a list of recommended casinos to play the game.

Play Buffalo Gold Slot Machine Free Online

Is Buffalo slot legal?

Free Buffalo Gold Slot Machine

Yes, it is legal, and developed by a renowned gaming organization Aristocrat.

Is Buffalo slot machine fair? How frequent are wins?

The slot game is fair, even if it has a little high variance and volatility.