Dragon Slot Online

Posted on

Triple Fortune Dragon slot review

Triple Fortune Dragon is not your average Oriental-themed slot and here is my point. There are a lot of developers out there that really over-do the Oriental theme in the online slots market. I’m not going to point fingers (well, ok, I am!) but veteran slots developer Microgaming have more Oriental-themed slots than you can shake a Samurai sword at.

Dragon’s Law Twin Fever is a fine slot machine overall. Players who enjoy the setting, or even just players who like dragons, should find the game fun. It would be great if the game did more with. Play Dragon Spin Slot by Bally. Dragon Spin slot, released by Bally in 2017, is an Asian-themed online, free game with a modern feel to it. Compatible with all mobile, desktop, and tablet devices – including iPad, iPhone, Android, HTML5, Tablet, iPod, and Windows Phone. The slot machine features a 5-reel, 3-row gameboard with 30 and 90 fixed. Double Dragon is an online Asian themed slot machine powered by the Bally Technologies software supplier. It is not only favored among Eastern countries, but Europeans and American players play Double Dragon slot machine game for free, too. The machine consists of 3 rows per each of the 5 reels, and 25 paying lines that are matching the 12 cards. The slot has got a generous RTP of 95.94%. Play Dragon Spin Slot for Big Wins. Dragon Spin casino slot online has unique features that help the player to not only have exciting gameplay but also win high rewards. The wild and scatter symbols are the two special symbols in this casinos online slot. At Heart of Vegas Real Casino Slots, you get a chance to play this action-packed slot and many others from Aristocrat Gaming for free fun, no real money play on Dragon Link Golden Century is available online.NB – this Dragon Link Golden Century pokies review is generic in nature as several different versions of this Aristocrat slot game may.

Slot developer IGT are more reluctant to rely on the Asian theme for their slots but this is one slot where they decided to make an exception. Not only that but they actually do a decent job of producing an Oriental-themed slot that doesn’t just feel like a release for release’s sake. That is always a great starting point when you enter an oriental slot into the murky waters of the online slots industry.

The Reels..

Triple Fortune Dragon is a 5 reel, 243 ways to win slot which will immediately grab your attention with the MultiWay feature that IGT prides itself on. Other slots, including the well-received Sumatran Storm slot and the stunning Fire Opals slot, have enjoyed great popularity and it can largely be attributed to this feature.

JackpotCity is an online casino that was launched in 1998, is licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority and is eCOGRA-certified. This casino offers players more than 500 casino games, to be played online with safe and secure banking options and 24/7 support via email and live chat. Some of the online slots that players can look forward to include the African safari-themed Mega Moolah, which has a starting. Jackpot city casino mobile online. JackpotCity mobile casino game options include different Blackjack, Roulette and Video Poker variations, as well as other favourites. Video Poker enthusiasts can choose from Aces and Eights, Aces and Faces, Deuces Wild, Bonus Deuces Wild and Double Double Bonus Poker games, while the well-respected Microgaming Gold range supplies its versions of Classic Blackjack, Vegas Downtown Blackjack.

The Symbols

Symbols on the reels include an Emperor, Chinese girl, China vase, Chinese fan and the standard 9 through to Ace symbols that are decorated in a traditional Chinese font to really get you in the mood.

The Golden Dragon is Wild and Pays 9x Multipliers!

The Wild symbol is represented by the Gold Fortune Dragon symbol. This symbol only appears on reels 2 and 4 but does substitute for other symbols to complete winning combinations on this slot. It is also possible for the Wild symbols to add up to a 9x multiplier to your winnings.

Earn up to 360 Free Spins with the Golden Coins

The Scatters come in the form of the golden coin symbols and these are pivotal in triggering the Triple Fortune Dragon Bonus where you can win up to 360 free spins. You will need to hit at least three golden coin Scatters across the reels to trigger this bonus feature. It is also possible for you to hit the Wild symbol across the reels to complete winning combinations and add up to a 9x multiplier to those winning combinations in the free spins bonus.

Our View..

Once again, IGT has delivered a solid slot. The format is sound, the theme is a proven winner with slots fans and you know where you are with this slot. There is a single bonus feature but you can still win big prizes with a lot of free spins up for grabs. You might find yourself going through barren spells on this slot so it could have perhaps done with an extra bonus feature. Is it in the same ball park as Microgaming’s visually striking Asian Beauty? I’m not so sure. That doesn’t mean it isn’t worth a play and I will definitely be going back to playing it at some point in the future.

Casinos with IGT slots

Cashout
Rating

12-24 hrs
MG, NetEnt, Bally, WMS, NextGen, iSoftBet, PariPlay, Quickspin, BTG, Ainsworth…
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs
Playtech, MG, BTG, Play'n Go, Quickspin, Blueprint, Red Tiger, Eyecon, Realistic
Play

#ad

Online

36-48 hrs
MG, NetEnt, WMS, Bally, IGT, Betsoft, Play'n Go, IGT, NextGen, Quickspin, Stake Logic…
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs
MG, NetEnt, Bally, Play'n Go, Novomatic, IGT, WMS, NextGen, Barcrest, Novomatic, Elk…
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs
MG, Aristocrat, WMS, Barcrest, Merkur, NetEnt, NextGen, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Elk…
Play

#ad


12-24 hrs
MG, NetEnt, Betsoft, Play'n GO, IGT, WMS, NextGen, BluePrint, Yggdrasil, Merkur, Elk…
Play

#ad


48-72 hrs
MG, NetEnt, NextGen, BluePrint, Aristocrat, Quickspin, Elk, Thunderkick, BTG, Elk…
Play

#ad

Dragon Slot Online

24-36 hrs
MG, NetEnt, BTG, IGT, Blueprint, Play'n Go, iSoftBet, WMS, Yggdrasil, Thunderkick, Elk…
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs
MG, NetEnt, BTG, Play'n Go, Novo, Red Tiger, Pragmatic, Thunderkick, Quickspin…
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs

Dragon Slots Games

7.5

36-48 hrs
7.2

36-48 hrs
Playtech, IGT, Blueprint, NetEnt, Red Tiger, Eyecon, Quickspin, Realistic
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs
MG, NetEnt, BTG, Novomatic, WMS, Aristocrat, Bally, Barcrest, iSoftBet, Playtech, Elk..
Play

#ad


24-36 hrs
8.5

24-36 hrs
8.5

12-24 hrs
MG, NetEnt, Bally, BTG, NextGen, BluePrint, EGT, iSoftBet, Merkur, Play'n Go, Elk…
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs
Playtech, MG, BTG, Play'n Go, Quickspin, Blueprint, Red Tiger, Eyecon, Realistic…
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs
8.1

24-36 hrs
8.4

12-24 hrs
MG, Aristocrat, WMS, Blueprint, IGT, NextGen, Barcrest, Play'n Go
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs
MG, IGT, NetEnt, Bally, IGT, WMS, NextGen, Quickspin, Play'n Go
Play

#ad


36-48 hrs
Playtech, NetEnt, Bally, IGT, WMS, NextGen, Quickspin
Play

#ad

Software SupplierMicrogaming
Developed ByStormcraft Studios
TypeVideo Slot
Rows5
Reels5
Paylines40
Min and Max Bet0.10 and 200.00
VolatilityMedium
RTP96.77%
ThemeFantasy
FeaturesFree Spins, Wild, Mystery Reels and Symbols, Win Booster
Mobile VersionYes

Dragon Shard Overview

If you are a fan of fantasy-themed games, then Dragon Shard casino slot machines are your first choice. Stormcraft Studios has developed this slot exclusively for Microgaming. This is a fantasy-themed slot set in the medieval fictional kingdom where clashes take place over powerful Dragon Shard. This game features 5×5 reels and 40 paylines that can be upgraded to mystery game to play both ways. The Fire Queen and Ice King are powerful symbols that can boost your payout. Visit any Microgaming casino to enter this mystery world.

Free Dragon Slots Games

Dragon Shards slot is designed with stunning visuals and smart features for experiencing the gameplay on any mobile device. The “Win Booster” feature enhances the power of Mystery Reels in free spins and allows the player to increase the potential of receiving bonuses. You can start playing with a minimum of 0.10 and a maximum of 200.00. This is a game with medium volatility and an RTP as high as 96.77%. Play the full version of the game for real money with boosted options to get the best gaming experience.

Playing the Dragon Shard Free Slots

Before letting the reels spin, you should first choose the bets. The control menu is provided at the right side of the reels on the game screen as against the normal practice of keeping it just below the reels. The following are the control buttons to choose the bet and to start the game.

  • Coins Icon
    Press this option to open up the new screen. Here, you get to choose the coin size (0.02 to 2.00) and the coins per line (1 to 20). The total bet will vary depending on the number of coins per line and the coin size.
  • Quick Bet
    Special betting options are provided on the screen for choosing the stake in a jiffy.
  • Max Bet
    Press this option to play with maximum bet automatically.
  • Spin Arrow
    Hit it to set the reels rolling manually.
  • Twin Direction Arrows
    Hit it to activate the autoplay option. Choose the auto levels, and the reels start to spin uninterrupted for the chosen number of times.

Impressive Features of Dragon Shard Slot Game

  • Wild
    The Dragon Shard logo is the wild. It can take the place of all other symbols other than the scatter icon to help in creating big wins or to form a new winning combination. Hitting 5 logo images on the active payline pays you 20x of the stake. The dragon eye is the scatter icon.
  • Win Booster Feature
    This is an option provided to the gamblers looking to take some risk to win big. This feature is open for all the players before they take a spin. Once you choose the Win Booster option, you get a chance to double the win. For example, if you place a stake of 1 credit, it increases to 2 when this feature is activated. Another interesting thing is that the slot turns into “both ways paying” machine and, hence, the winning pattern comes from left to right and vice versa. Another big change is that the mystery symbols during this feature reveal high paying symbols only.
  • Mystery Symbol
    There are two mystery symbols in the game. They can appear on any reel during the base game and the free spins. One symbol is the metal question mark on a green background, and the other is the golden yellow question mark on a golden background. The mystery icon will show a common symbol when the reels stop. The question mark in the green background reveals high or low-value symbols, including the wilds. The other question mark reveals only wilds or high-value symbols. The golden question mark pays both ways, right to the left and left to right. If the win boost option is chosen, then the total bet gets automatically increased.
  • Free Spins
    Hit three or more of the scatters anywhere on the 5×5 grid of Dragon Shard slot machine to activate 10 free spins. You might also see Mystery Reels show up on the 2nd, 3rd, or 4th reels when this happens. These reels will only reveal mystery icons. A new scatter landing on the reels during the extra round rewards the player with an extra free spin. This feature makes this title fall in the free slots with bonus rounds category that is sought-after by many gamblers.
  • 3 Mystery Reels are seen when 5 scatters land;
  • 2 Mystery Reels appear when 4 scatters show up during a spin;
  • 1 Mystery Reel is seen when 3 scatters appear on the reels.

Important Symbols and Paytable

Dragon Rising Slot Online

It is advised that you check out the paytable and get to know the popular symbols before you look to play free Dragon Shard slots. This is crucial, as you should know the symbols that offer a higher payout and the other features that can help bring in more prizes during a round. The Fire Queen and the Ice King are important icons in this game. They can be stacked and cover one full reel when they land on the grid. The other high value and the low-value icons appear double stacked on the reels. The eye scatter is the highest paying symbol. Landing 5 of them on the grid offers a payout of 20,000 for the maximum bet. The wild logo is the second highest paying icon and hitting 5 of this icon on the active betway gives 4,000 for the maximum bet. The other medium paying symbols are the fire and ice dragons, and the Dragon Shard. The low-value icons are the spade, heart, club, and diamond card symbols.

Symbols2 in a Row3 in a Row4 in a Row5 in a Row
Card Symbols80.00160.00400.00
Dragon Shard120.00240.00800.00
Fire and Ice Monsters120.00400.001000.00
Fire Queen and Ice King160.00480.001600.00
Game Logo200.00800.004000.00
Scatter400.00600.004000.0020000.00

(The win figures mentioned here are for the maximum bet value of 200.00)

How to Win When You Play Dragon Shard Slot Online?

  • The best way to achieve the win in any game is to understand the game and its features, symbols, and payout methods;
  • To understand the spinning theories, use the Dragon Shard free slot machine provided by the online casinos. This can be useful when playing for real money;
  • Go through the rules of the game and know the paytable before attempting free demo using demo credits. This will be informative when playing the demo game;
  • Use medium-sized bets to start the real money play, so that you can control your money and start small at the initial stage;
  • Once you are familiar with the game use Win Booster to increase your payout;
  • Weigh pros and cons before opting to wager with a maximum bet for getting the jackpot;
  • If you are a novice player, go through the blogs of casinos to know the tips to play the games.

Play Real Money or Free Dragon Shard Slot

No matter if you want to try this game in practice mode or with real money, many online gambling sites that have necessary license and regulation allow the gamblers to access it. You just need to find the right websites. As always, you should try the title for free as many times as possible before making a deposit at the casino and playing with actual cash.

Mobile Compatibility

Microgaming has designed this title in such a way that it works on a wide variety of tablets and smartphones. If you are using Android smartphones or tablets, or iPhones and iPads, Windows phones, then you can access this title right on the mobile browsers. There is no need to download the game or any software to play the Dragon Shard slot online for free or with real cash.

Closing Thoughts

The Dragon Shard slot has attractive features and high-end graphics and animation. It has impressive features like Mystery Reels and Symbols, Win Booster, free spins, etc. It is a game suited for the low to medium rollers.

FAQ

Here are some common questions about the Dragon Shard slot:

Dragon Sphere Slot Online

📌 Should I Download Dragon Shard to Play?

Dragon Slot online, free

There is no need to download this title to play on your computers or mobile devices as it supports instant play feature. This game can be accessed through compatible mobile and web browsers.

📌 Does It Offer Any Free Spins?

Dragon Slots Online

To activate the free spins, you should land 3 to 5 of the scatters anywhere on the reels.

Dragon Slot Machine

📌 How Do I Play This Slot with Real Money?

To play with real money and get a chance to win prizes, you should sign up for an account with any of the Microgaming powered casinos and deposit money in your personal casino account.